題名:踟躕在入世與出世間的文人居士--以《定盦詞選》為界

龔自珍乃以思想名家,梁啟超在《中國近三百年學術史》盛讚其與魏源兩人同是清朝中葉重要思想家,其影響力下及光緒時期,乃至近代變革,是站在時代的轉折點上,引領著時代前行的領袖型人物。除此之外,其多方面的才華,同樣不可忽視,其於文學、藝術上成就不凡,值得研究。如其《定盦詞選》自成一格,破除文體的局限,運斤自如,既可抒情也可論道,呈現萬種風貌。本論文擬專就《定盦詞選》,探討龔自珍作為一個思想家,處在亂世之中,如何以宗教安頓自己的生命。除前言、結語之外,本文凡分三重點:首先論其詞中所述佛教思維及人生觀;其次探究其詞中所述宗教修行其及實質內涵;後論當他遇到生命中的靈魂伴侶時,以甚麼樣的態度去面對。如此周折於入世與出世之間的思想家、深情詩人,在詞的文體之中呈現最任性、真率的自我。

Gongzizhen is a famous modern thinking of philosopher, Liang praised him and Wei Yuan, both are important thinkers of the middle of the Qing Dynasty in China over the past three hundred years of academic history, their influenced has been extended to the Guangxu period, they are the times a turning point of Chin dynasty, leading the outstanding figures of the era. In addition, he has many talents, extraordinary achievements in literature, art, worthy of study. This paper intends to specifically ”Ding-An Poetry Collection” explore Gongzizhen as a philosopher thinker, in the modern of chaos, how to settle their own life with religion. In this thesis, in addition to the foreword, epilogue, is divided into three main points: First of its, in the Buddhist thinking and outlook on life; Secondly, we discussed the religious practices described in his word; then theory is what kind of attitude to face when he met a soul mate in life. So many setbacks in the accession to the inner-world and outer-world was born between the thinker and soulful poet, the lyrics into the stylistic, showing the most wayward, sincerely style, and egolism.