題名:國小補習班之服務品質、企業形象與顧客滿意度研究

本研究以國小安親班與非安親班的服務品質、企業形象與顧客滿意度之關係為研究主題,並以彰化縣國小補習班的學生家長為實證分析對象,探討安親班與非安親班服務品質、企業形象、顧客滿意度各構面間的關係。本研究採用便利抽樣方式,在彰化縣對國小補習班的學生家長進行問卷調查收集資料,總計發放500份問卷,有效樣本數為412份,有效問卷回收率為82.4%。統計方法以SPSS21.0及AMOS22.0套裝軟體進行資料分析,透過信度、描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數、結構方程模式等統計方法來進行。結果發現教育程度高中/職顯著高於大專/大學,在服務品質及企業形象部分有較高的認知;服務品質對企業形象具有顯著影響;服務品質對顧客滿意度具有顯著影響;企業形象對顧客滿意度具有顯著影響。

This study aims to explore the relationships among service quality, corporate image, and customer satisfaction from the parents’ perspectives at crams schools for elementary school students in Changhua County, Taiwan. This study adopted a convenience sampling approach to collect data from parents of students enrolling in cram schools in Changhua County. A total of 500 questionnaires were distributed, 412 of which were considered valid, resulting in an effective response rate of 82.4%. Using SPSS 21.0 and AMOS 22.0, reliability analysis, descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test, ANOVA analysis, and structural equation modeling were conducted to analyze data. The results showed that: 1) parents with a high school education have a significantly higher perception of service quality and corporate image than parents with a college education; 2) service quality has a significant impact on corporate image; 3) service quality has a significant impact on customer satisfaction; and 4) corporate image has a significant impact on customer satisfaction.