題名:農民健康保險制度調整轉型之研究

本文旨在探討農民健康保險制度調整轉型之研究。研究資料為對全國 298個基層農會中農保被保險人進行實證調查研究,採隨機抽樣法,抽取 400位農民進行問卷調查,計回收有效問卷 290份,並使用描述性統計、交叉分析及卡方分析等研究方法,進行相關統計分析。本研究結果發現,農保被保險人認為農保制度應優先改革的項目為加強農民資格的審查、農保財務的健全及納入老年年金給付項目。至於對制度調整轉型的意見,有八成以上農民,贊成維持現制,或與老農福利津貼制度整併為農民職業年金保險制度。另外,將農保整併入勞保,或納入國保、或規劃全民一體適用的全民年金制度,所獲得的贊成意見,不到五成。針對此研究結果顯示,建議日後在農保制度調整轉型策略上,應關注在農民資格審查之認定及建立專屬農民的年金保險制度。

The purpose of this study is to examine the structure problem and analyze the possible reform system of the Farmer Health Insurance from the farmer insurants’ views. After collecting 290 valid samples, the data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, Chi-square analysis and Crosstabs analysis methods. The major findings: (1) 80% farmer insurants support to maintain system and reform the financial mechanism (2) the false farmers is the main problem for Farmer Health Insurance and cause of its financial problems. (3) to strengthen the work of farmers qualification assessment to sound finance.(4) to add the old age pension benefit and occupational injury benefit.(5) to design a new farmer occupational pension system is the highest reform program. Finally, this paper also provided several suggestions for transformation programs of the Farmer Health Insurance System.