題名:臺中市國小學童直排輪運動參與動機、社會支持與休閒滿意度關係之研究

本研究旨在探討台中市國小學童直排輪運動參與動機、社會支持與休閒滿意度之關係研究。本研究以立意抽樣方式進行台中市地區參加直排輪活動學童為主總計發出400份問卷,回收396份,扣除無效問卷10 份,有效問卷386 份。經多元迴歸分析、階層迴歸等分析得到如下結論:1.學童直排輪的參與動機之拉力動機及推力動機表現愈好時,就愈能正向提高整體休閒滿意度、休閒滿意度之身心放鬆、休閒滿意度之社會教育的效果表現。2.整體參與動機低時,就愈需要增強整體社會支持,如此才能有效提升整體休閒滿意度的影響效果。拉力的動機愈低時,就愈需要家人支持的表現較高,如此才能提高休閒滿意度之身心放鬆的效果。拉力的動機愈高時,就愈需要愈高的隊友支持表現,就能愈提高休閒滿意度之社會教育的效果。

This research was meant to investigate the relationship among participation motives, social support and leisure satisfaction for roller skating activities conducted by the children of elementary schools on the Taichung City. This research was mainly operated by means of purposive sampling with 400 questionnaire sheets delivered to the experimental subjects of the school children participating in roller skating activities on the Taichung City. There were totally 396 replies received with 386 valid replies resultantly confirmed after 10 invalid questionnaire replies were deducted. After multivariate regression analyses and hierarchical regression analyses were conducted by, some facts were concluded as below: Whenever both the pulling motives and pushing motives for school children to participate in roller skating activities perform better, it naturally brought with better performance to enhance overall leisure satisfaction, physical and mental relaxation caused by leisure satisfaction and social education caused by leisure satisfaction. Whenever overall participation and motives showed lower levels, it was naturally required to enhance overall social support. Whenever pulling motives became stronger, it was naturally required for stronger support from team mates with better results of social education caused by enhanced leisure satisfaction.