題名:國軍不動產管理人員工作滿足與離職傾向關係之研究

近年來臺灣社會大教育水準普偏提高,加上網際網路發展所衍生的資訊透明化,民眾對於自身權益的爭取及對於政府施政要求標準也日趨嚴謹,政黨輪替頻繁及人身安全疑慮事務,致使國軍管理不動產人員管理負荷大幅增加。本文係主要探討國軍管理人員工作滿足與離職傾向間的關係,並進行深入研究瞭解及探討它們彼此之間的差異性與互動關係,並提供國軍參考改善組織氛圍、增加工作滿足及改善人員離職傾向。研究結果顯示:(一)在工作滿足之薪酬滿足方面,顯示均認同現在薪資水準。(二)離職傾向與工作滿足之薪酬滿足、一般滿足及整體滿足具有高度相關。(三)國軍不動產管理人員在工作滿足之薪酬滿足、一般滿足及整體滿足對離職傾向具有顯著影響。

In recent years, the level of education in Taiwan's social education, the information transparency, the rights and interests of the government, and the standards for government administration have generally increased and more stringent. The rotation of political parties and personal safety concerns have caused the responsibility of military estate management has increased significantly. This research mainly discusses the relationship between job satisfaction and turnover intention from military estate management manager and understands their differences and interactions with each other, and provides the military estate management managers to improve the organizational atmosphere and increase job satisfaction and improving the turnover intention. The conclusions are listed as follows: (1) These real estate management managers are recognized salary level. (2) The turnover intention and job satisfaction have a highly correlation. (3) In turnover intention, these estate management managers have a significant impact on the salary satisfaction, general satisfaction and overall satisfaction of the job satisfaction.