題名:莊子逍遙義

「逍遙遊」一義,是莊子哲學的總綱,是對於人生的理想,對精神自由 約祈嚮,是精神從主觀形體和客觀現實環境中破空而此 故對逍遙遊的理解,是 理解莊子的關鍵。同時莊學逍遙遊亦是生命寄託的一種途徑,儒學積極經世,佛 學無欲止觀,皆是人安身立命的精神追求。而某種時代,某種學術適於當時的精 神需求,自然澎湃而生。所以莊子逍遙遊所標舉的精神解放,在魏晉當時為普天 下無助蒼生,另闢一條生路,頗具時代意義。由於莊子這一人生的理想,給予在 自然與社會重重制約下的人生,以自由的希望,心靈的嚮往,因而受到歷代讀莊 子的青睞。

The chapter of Chuang Chou's Carefree Tour is the outline of Chuang Chou'sphilosophy thought, and it is the ideal living way for human beings. It showsthe direction for finding mental liberty It may lead people out from the subjectivepoint of view frame and the objective, actual life circumstance. To know themeaning of the Carefree Tour is the key point for studying Chuang Chou'sthought. Furthermore, the Chuang Chou's Carefree Tour is one of the ways thatpeople can have spiritual sustenance. The Confucianism encourages people tooperate the world businesses actively. The Buddhism teaches that men should stopdesiring. Each of these thought is an invention for trying to live comfortablyand successfully on this earth by having a spiritual sustenance. A certain doctrinewhich could meet the requirement of a certain age, it would become booming atthe age. Th spiritual liberation demonstrated in Chuang Chou's Carefree Touropened a door to life for the helpless world during the Wei and Chin Dynesties.Therefore, Chuang Chou's doctrine was with the constemporary meaning. Hisphylosophy of life was a liberty hope for people who suffered badly from thenatural and social restraint. The liberty call and mental thirst are the drivingforce for people to study Chuang Chou's doctrine from generation to generation.