題名:三論以用戶為中心的設計:智能時代的用戶體驗和創新設計方法

以用戶為中心設計(UCD)的實踐開始進入以智能系統的用戶體驗(UX)和創新設計為重點的階段。當前的UCD實踐缺乏針對智能系統UX和創新設計的有效方法,工程心理學和人因學等人因學科應該提供學科支持。本研究提出了11種針對智能系統UX設計的提升UCD的方法;提出了一個UX驅動的創新設計概念模型,并且歸納總結了9種UX驅動的創新設計方法;針對復雜智能系統的UX設計,本研究建議采用人因學科的6種新方法。本研究表明人因學科可以為UCD方法的提升提供學科支持,促進智能系統的UX和創新設計的實踐。

After more than 20 years,with the advent of the intelligent era,the practices of user-centered design(UCD) have begun to enter the third stage focusing on the UX and innovative design of intelligent systems. The practices of UCD in China have also begun to enter the deep water area. Current UCD methods were mainly developed based on the needs of non-intelligent systems,and there is a lack of systematic and effective methods for UCD practices in delivering UX and innovative design for intelligent systems. Human factors related disciplines should take the responsibility to provide academic support in the aspects of theory and method. This study suggests 11 enhanced UCD methods,a UX-driven innovative design conceptual model,and 9 UX-driven innovative design methods. In addition,in support of designing complex intelligent systems,this study proposes to adopt 6 new methods from the human factors related disciplines. Finally,suggestions are proposed for improving human factors theories to support the design work of complex intelligent systems,transferring human factors theories from mature domains to the intelligent systems domain,developing more experimental evidence-based human factors design theories. This study shows that human factors related disciplines can help enhance UCD methods for the UX and innovative design of intelligent systems.