題名:高職機械科專業師資專業教學能力與檢定模式之研究

本研究旨在建立高職機械科師資之檢定模式及高職機械科師資應具備之教育專業能力之評量工具與標準。經由文獻探討師資檢定模式,制定高職機械科專業教師「教育專業能力檢定模式」初稿,經專家會議審閱及修訂後,訂定「檢定試題之雙向細目表」,編製試題初稿以及實施預測,經信效度及試題分析,修訂教育專業能力檢定試題。研究結論為教育專業能力採筆試與試教兩種方式進行。筆試部份分為「一般教育知能測驗」與「技職教育知能測驗」兩大領域。教學演示評測部份,檢定前需將試教範圍事先公佈,並由檢定者抽籤指定某一單元進行試教,依試教評分表接受評量。所建構之專業教學能力檢定模式經專家小組,參照安哥夫(Angoff)法訂定各種檢定工具之通過分數。

The purpose of this study was to establish and identify certification pardadigm, essential competencies, and set up evaluation tools for prospective machnical trade teachers of industrial vocational high schools. Experts and scholars had sanctioned the draft of certification paradigm for pedagogical competencies. The research furnished two sets of test item specification tables for both general and specialized pedagogical competencies according to Bloom's taxonomy. A pilot test was then implemented to examine the reliability, validity, and feaseibility. As suggested by experts, the contents of teaching demonstration, to be held following the paper-and pencil test, should be revealed to the candidates beforehand and randomly picked by the evaluators prior to the demonstration.