題名:國中教師教學效能評鑑工具在教室觀察之應用

本研究在編製一份能夠評鑑國中各學科教師教室教學行為的評鑑工具。本研究參酌教師評鑑之研究文獻及各種評鑑工具,以及國內14名課程與教學專家學者、74位國中校長主任教師、15名國中生的訪談與問卷調查結果,編製「教學效能教室觀察表」,評鑑工具內容包括「學科教學能力」和「班級經營與溝通能力」二個分量表。「教學效能教室觀察表」的內部一致性為.90,分量表的內部一致性分別為.81及.82。內容效度是請專家學者、中小學校長主任教師們來審閱題目,效標關聯效度以「教學效能學生意見回饋表」為效標,以驗證性因素分析來驗證建構效度。

The purpose of this research is to construct the teaching effectiveness scale for junior high school teachers. In addition to the review of literature on evaluation instruments, the study analyzed both the viewpoints of Delphi research group and survey results from 14 scholars, 74 principals and teachers, 15 junior high school students. The study conducted Teaching Effectiveness Classroom Observation Record (TECOR). TECOR included two subtests: (1)instructional strategies in presenting subject matter, (2)classroom management and communication. The Cronbach α for the scale and two subscales were .90, .81, .82. The content validity was acceptable. Cancnical correlation with "Teaching Effectiveness Student Scale" were examin-ed. Two confirmatory factors analyses were conducted.