題名:學校校務發展的策略管理

學校組織體系在政治環境、經濟環境、科技環境、社會環境交互作用激盪下,錯綜複雜瞬息萬變,要準確的預測與掌握並不容易。在變動不已的大環境中,學校經營似乎不能以不變應萬變的心態,被動消極的因應,而應審慎評估情勢,主動積極面對,並採取有效管理策略,以適應環境的變遷。策略計畫與管理成為調適環境推動校務革新的良方。策略管理除了具有傳統過程中所重視的規劃、組織、引導和控制等功能外,更重視相關環境的改變而預作處理因應,協助組織未來走向發展,更可促使組織遠大目標的達成,使學校教育邁向永續發展的理想。本研究旨在探討學校校務發展的策略管理理論,並歸納結論與建議,提供校務發展之參考。

School organization, interacting with political, economic, scientific and social environment, is both complex and ever-changing; therefore, its uneasy to predict and grasp precisely, under this ever-changing circumstances, school authority can no longer take an unchangeable attitude in management and respond passively; instead, it should cautiously evaluate this situation, responding actively, and adopt effective managing strategy to be adapted to the changing environment. Strategic planning and management have become a good way to be adapted to environment and to promote the reform of school affairs. Strategic management has the functions of planning, organizing, directing and controlling which are stressed by traditional approach; besides, it emphasizes the changes of related environment and the response beforehand, helping to promote the future development of the organization. Moreover, strategic management helps to achieve the highflying goal of the organization, enabling schools to proceed to the ideal of lasting development. This study focuses on discussing the strategic planning theory of school development, coming to a conclusion and advice for schools to consider.