題名:應用方案理論進行評鑑之研究--以高雄市試辦教師專業發展評鑑為例

本研究應用方案理論,以高雄市國小95年度11月所參與教育部試辦教師專業發展評鑑之國小進行實務探究,了解其實施情形及成效。先以文獻分析法建構方案理論,並於民國95年9月至11月間,進行問卷調查與訪談蒐集資料,從資料統計結果分析,提出下列結論:一、校長為領導教師參與試辦教師專業評鑑重要關鍵角色。二、大多數教師持正向態度參與試辦計畫。三、申請及執行試辦過程具有凝聚教師專業評鑑共識之功能。四、侷限一套教師專業評鑑規準仍有努力空間。五、參與試辦具有形成同儕輔導組織文化之作用。六、試辦計畫目標與實施過程環環相扣緊密結合。七、時間成為試辦過程的重要因素。八、重視教師參與評鑑之潛在假定與想法。針對上述結論提供建議,作為各縣市推展或建立教師評鑑制度之參考。

This research applied program theory to explore eleven primary schools that participated in the teacher's professional development evaluation held by the education department at kaohsiung in 2006. This study aims to understand the executive effect and the outcomes of the evaluation of teachers' professional development. First of all, the research used reference analysis to construct the program theory. After that, questionnaire survey and interview data were collected between September and November. 2006. According to data analysis, the conclusions are as follow: 1. Principal play a key role in terms of leading teachers to participate the teacher's professional development evaluation. 2. Most teachers joined the plan with positive attitudes. 3. A common consensus of the teachers' professional evaluation were gathered through application and execution processes. 4. Limitation in the rules of the teachers' professional evaluation still can be improved. 5. An organizational culture of colleague counseling system was formed while joining the evaluation. 6. Linkage between goals and executive processes of the evaluation were connected. 7. Time becomes an important element during the trial process. 8. It is important to deliberate potential assumptions and ideas of teachers who participated in the evaluation. Furthermore, in accordance with the conclusions, some suggestions are provided for cities and counties to carry out or to build up the teacher evaluation system.