題名:觀光吸引力、遊憩體驗、遊憩滿意度及重遊意願之相關研究--以苗栗縣大湖鄉為實證

本研究目的主要在於了解遊客對於旅遊地區觀光吸引力、遊憩體驗、遊憩滿意度以及重遊意願的影響。本研究採問卷調查方式,以苗栗縣大湖鄉遊客爲對象,採便利取樣方式進行,共計獲得有效問卷323份。所得資料經描述統計、相關分析以及多元迴歸統計後,本研究發現:1.至大湖地區旅遊的遊客以一日遊、與同學、朋友、同事至大湖地區旅遊的遊客所占人數最多。2.旅遊使用交通工具方面,其中以自行開車並自行安排行程的遊客所占人數最多。3.在旅遊消費金額方面,其中以消費2000元的遊客所占人數最多。4.在旅遊資訊來源方面,其中以「有來過大湖地區之親朋好友推薦消費」的遊客所占人數最多。5.大湖鄉的「觀光吸引力」與遊客「遊憩體驗」、「滿意度」及「重遊意願」之間均有顯著正相關存在。6.在預測遊客「重遊意願」方面,其中以;「遊憩滿意度」構面之產品服務、餐旅服務、人員服務以及環境景觀因素對「重遊意願」最有影響力。根據研究結果,本研究不僅對大湖鄉休閒業者提出經營上之建議,亦對有興趣研究者提出後續研究建議。

The purpose of this study aims to the attractions, recreation experience, and recreation satisfaction influence on visitors revising willingness. The questionnaires were given to tourist in Dahu country at the Miaoli County, and non-random sampling method is used. 323 effective questionnaires were collected. After statistics testing, six results are shown: 1. Most visitors with classmate, friend, co-worker to Dahu, and stay one day. 2. Most visitors drive car and arrange tour by self to Dahu. On travel consume amount of money, almost tourist spend 2000 NT dollars. 4. Most visitors their travel information resource was from "have Da Hu country consumed experience relative and friends recommend". 5. There are positive relationship between attractions, recreation experience, and recreation satisfaction with visitors revising willingness. 6. There are powerful predicting variables on revising willingness were recreation satisfaction, among includes: product service, hospitality service, personal service, and environment landscape. Based on these findings, the study not only gives some suggestions for leisure and tourism managers in Dahu, but also supports research orientation for future researchers.