題名:教育學門與一般學門之教師教學法與學生學習滿意度關係之比較研究:以大三學生為例

本研究試圖描繪出大學教育學門與一般學門其教師教學法與學生學習滿意度之間的關係。本研究資料採用「臺灣高等教育資料庫」中九十四年大三學生問卷進行統計分析。透過統計方式,試圖描繪出大學教育學門與一般學門在教師教學法與學生學習滿意度之間存在哪些關係? 研究發現:大學教育學門與一般學門的科系較常採用的教學法,在使用頻度上,兩組普遍不同。而教師偏重的教學法和學生的期望,不論學生是否為教育系所均存在顯著落差。顯示師生之間對於教學法之間的偏好、認知確實存在顯著差異。另外,在預測學生學習滿意度上,教育學門學生對其專業領域的「教法」與「課程」的重視,使其相較於全體,對「學習滿意度」有較高的解釋量。

This paper discusses on the gap between teacher’s teaching and students’ learning experiences, which compares Education Science and other Science. This research adopts the data of ‘Integrated Higher Education Database System in Taiwan’. Through statistics we try to fgure out the difference between what educators did and what students wanted to get in classroom. According to the conclusions, it was found: teachers in Education Science and other Science used to adopt different instructions. Also, no matter it is Education Science or not, teachers in University tend to adopt instructions which students usually do not really prefer. Obviously, it shows gap between teachers and students in what is better instruction. Finally, students in Education Science are apparently more care about curriculum and instruction than other students, and these will effect how they evaluate their Studying Satisfaction. Hopefully the result of this statistical analysis may help educationalists and teachers to get some ideas and put them in teaching.