題名:以社區為基礎的農村規劃效率探討

以社區為基礎的農村規劃強調採取社區自主的參與過程而往往效率不彰。然而許多政府仍持續提倡以社區為基礎的農村規劃作法,表示這種農村規劃方式是可行的,但必須改善規劃效率的問題。本研究目的在探討以社區為基礎的農村規劃效率,進一步嘗試了解農村社區變項和規劃效率之間的關係和未來的改善策略。本研究以迴歸模型分析日本神戶市150個農村社區規劃案例,結果顯示改善「產業經營面」所提升的規劃效率大於改善「環境資源面」。此外,「環境資源」面的「到達人口集中地區時間」越長,有助於縮短農村規劃花費時間;「產業經營」面的「法人組織數」越多、「事業收入規模」越大、「無兼營比例」越少、「批貨組織數」越少,有助於縮短農村規劃花費時間。由此可知以社區為基礎的農村規劃相當費時,改善農村規劃效率應先設法提升農村社區產業經營的自主能力,其次是環境資源改善。此結果可作為提升台灣農村再生規劃效率之參考。

The community-based rural planning emphasized adopting participatory processes for community autonomy but frequently resulted in poor efficiency. However, many governments still encourage the method of community-based rural planning. This represents the method is appropriate but must improves its inefficiency problem of rural planning. The purpose of this article is to examine the efficiency of community-based rural planning, and further to understand the relationships between the variables of rural communities and the planning efficiency and the improving strategies in the future. This article used regression models to analyze 150 rural communities in Kobe city in Japan. We found that to improve the planning efficiency was obviously more important to promote the "industry operation" concept than the "environmental resources" concept. For concept of "environmental resources", the results presented the significantly negative relationship between the variable of "densely inhabited district time (DID)" and the time consumption of rural planning. As for "agricultural industry operation" concept, the results showed the significantly negative relationships between the variables, i.e., "number of legal person organization" and "income size of undertaking", and the time consumption, and showed the significantly positive relationships between the variables, i.e., "no cooperation proportion" and "number of wholesale" and the time consumption. This article clarifies that the community-based rural planning is rather time-consuming and suggests that the strategy to enhance efficiency of rural planning must elaborate to improve the autonomic capacity of community-based operation rather than to be dominated by the organizations of wholesales. The results provide experiences to promote rural planning efficiency for policy of rural regeneration in Taiwan.