題名:大專排球選手不同背景變項其心理技能之研究

目的:本研究旨在探討大專校院排球第一、二級男子選手參與競賽的運動心理技能在「自覺重要性」與「實際運用情形」反應,並比較其差異。方法:以100學年度參加大專校院排球聯賽公開組男子第一級、二級共187位選手為對象,第一級105位,第二級82位,以運動心理技能量表為研究工具,將獲得資料彙整後以t檢定、單因子變異分析及薛費法事後考驗分析。結果:不同級別選手在「自覺重要性」的專注向度與「實際運用情形」的動機、專注與自信心三種向度比較達顯著差異。不同球齡選手在「實際運用情形」的專注向度達顯著差異,而11年以上球齡高於1~5年反應。不同上場類別選手在「實際運用情形」的專注向度,先發球員高於替補球員達顯著差異。結論:整體而言,大專校院男子排球第一、二級選手的心理技能反應差異不大。但選手在「實際運用情形」整體得分表現低於「自覺重要性」。顯示出,排球選手上場比賽的心理技能訓練有待加強,提高選手比賽的心理素質,才能夠發揮正常的水準。

Purpose: The following research is focused on analyzing the difference of the reactions of the physical psychological skills among the level 1 and 2 university men volleyball players regarding their "self performing confidence" and "real time application" during matches. Method: Applying the physical psychological skills scale on men who participated in the university volleyball open during the 2011 school year. The subjects are: 187 university men in level 1 and 2 volleyball open, with 105 subjects in level 1 and 82 subjects in level 2. The two-sample t test, one-way ANOVA, and the Scheffe method were applied to the data attained for further analysis. Result: The players who participated in different competitive levels have more significant difference among the tendency of "self performing confidence"and the motivation, focus, and self-confidence of "real time application". Players with different length of years playing the sport have significant difference in "real time application", and players with 11 plus years of experience have a higher reaction than players with 1-5 years of experience. The difference in levels of tendency on "real time application" among starters and bench players is significant, with starters higher than bench players. Conclusion: As a whole, level 1 and 2 university men volleyball players do not have a significant difference in their physical psychological skill level. However, players attained a lower overall "real time application" score compared to the score of "self performing confidence", indicating the need to increase their physical psychological skill during competitions. Only with improvement of the players' psychological quality state can they achieve their normal level of performance.