題名:以功能性評量與介入國中輕度智能障礙學生上課不專注行為

本研究主要以一位國中輕度智能障礙學生為研究對象,利用功能性評量分析行為動 機原因,以及單一受試實驗法來設計介入策略並探討研究結果是否有助於幫助學生改 善不專注行為能力。在功能性評量分析得到學生行為動機,依序為逃避、獲得他人注 意、獲得實質東西,而介入策略處理成效結果分析在基線期(A)觀察中,不專注行為 問題出現百分比平均水準為59.5%,處理期(B)平均水準降低為29.5%,維持期(A') 平均水準持續下降至18.7%。研究結果顯示,個案發生不專注行為問題的次數百分比 平均值,在處理期至維持期呈現正向遞減的趨勢,表示透過行為功能評量介入所採取 的診斷與處理,能有效減少個案的不專注行為問題,且具有維持效果。

Our research included one junior high school student with mild mental retardation as subject, using functional behavior assessment to analyze this subject’s inattentive behavior, design intervention strategies, and discuss the effects. Results: (1) In functional behavior assessment, we found that subject’s inattentive behavior is motivated by avoidance,attention-seeking, and gaining stuff. (2)In baseline(A), occurrence rate of inattentive behavior is 59.5%. In intervention stage(B), occurrence rate is 29.5%. And in maintaining stage(A’), occurrence rate is 18.7%. According to the results, there’s a tendency to decrease from intervention stage(B) to maintaining stage(A’) which means functional behavior assessment and intervention can reduce student’s inattentive behavior, and maintain the effects.