題名:日照中心員工知識學習、工作價值與工作士氣之關聯性研究--以臺南市為例

本研究主要探討日照中心員工的知識學習、工作價值觀對工作士氣的影響,藉此強化職場專業知識學習,調適工作壓力,提高成就動機,激勵工作士氣,增進工作績效。本研究採郵寄問卷,以通過台南市社會局審核立案成立的社區式日間照顧中心專業配置的工作人員為調查對象,普查9間日照中心其主管(負責人)、護理人員、社工人員、照顧服務員對工作現況、自我學習與工作價值等之看法與態度。回收問卷共計5間機構,27份問卷。因個案數較少,故使用描述統計來描述資料分析,以及以皮爾森相關係數來分析變項關聯強度,研究結果如下:一、知識學習與工作士氣之相關分析:「內隱知識」與「工作士氣」呈現低度負相關,表示日照中心員工對於機構組織文化的了解加上工作經驗,並未提高工作士氣;此外,員工「外顯知識」成效與認知愈高者,愈具群體精神、工作意願。二、工作價值觀與工作士氣之相關分析:日照中心員工在工作價值觀與工作士氣之間呈現中度正相關,亦即對「工作價值觀」的自我成長、自我實現、尊嚴、社會互動、組織安全與經濟、安定與免於焦慮、休閒健康、交通等各取向愈認同者,其不論在群體精神、組織忠誠、工作意願等「工作士氣」面向上投入程度愈高。日照中心員工雖認同並願意知識分享,但因涉及個案照顧細節的複雜性、每個工作人員工作負擔繁重,如何將內隱知識轉化為外顯知識,端賴知識管理的建立,使照顧服務業務的個人專業知識進而共享及活用。同時,管理者須同理關懷員工的工作內容與負荷,使其能在工作職務中融入健康、安全、品質、績效之價值觀,使員工擁有自主感、參與感與成就感,提供更多成長空間。

This study explored the knowledge learning, work values and work morale of the day care stuff, and used questionnaires to employees of the day care centers in Tainan, which is a city in southern Taiwan. Furthermore, this research adopted census mail survey method to collect data, and practiced the quantitative data by descriptive statistics and Pearson's correlation. Based on the quantitative findings, the major discussions were stated below. 1. Knowledge learning of the staff of day care centers had weak negative effects on work morale, especially on the tacit knowledge dimension. 2. Work values of the staff of day care centers had moderate positive effects on work morale. Based on the above, the study proposed some suggestions to the day care centers of the manpower allocations, education and training awareness and job designs. How to transform the tacit knowledge to the explicit knowledge depended on the knowledge management. Meanwhile, managers should concern about the workloads of the day care stuff. The day care center could value the health, safe and quality life of the employee, and provide with the autonomy, participation and self-fulfillment environment.