題名:居家照顧服務員受訓後投入工作與離職相關因素分析--以南部某縣市為例

本研究主要是針對102年受訓後的居家照顧服務員。進行調查的主要目的是要瞭解居家照顧服務員培訓後投入居家服務與離職相關因素分析。調查的方法是以抽樣方式進行調查,資料來自某縣市政府照顧服務管理中心提供接受培訓後取得結業證明書之照顧服務員,並以自行設計之調查問卷,透過電話抽樣訪談後取得調查資料。居家照顧服務人力需求調查結果顯示,居家照顧服務員受訓後投入與照顧服務管理中心委託之服務單位居多,居家照顧服務員以女性為主、年齡在40-60歲的壯年期、學歷高中或大學畢業、已婚、子女在0-2個、家庭平均收入在3萬5仟元左右。居家照顧服務員投入服務或離職動機研究顯示,有47.7%人受訓後會投入居家照顧服務,如果不適應平均一個月左右會離開居家照顧服務工作,還是有12.3%受訓離職的居家照顧服務員會再回流。不從事居家照顧服務之原因,以找到其他工作和要照顧家人居多。居家照顧服務之執行,平均每月服務93.3小時,服務6.5人,獲得薪水約2萬元,督導對其工作幫助意見中立,平均每年接受2次在職訓練,被申訴機率低於10%,服務的困擾來自個案家屬的過分要求。服務遇到困難時,首先會自己解決,其次,也會尋求督導的專業意見。居家照顧服務員工作滿意度調查,其中以居家照顧服務員與服務對象互動關係之滿意度最高;而不滿意程度以升為督導的期待最高。影響居家照顧服務員訓後投入居家服務因素以「教育程度」較為顯著。而影響居家服務員目前投入居家服務因素為「居家照顧服務總收入」。對居家照顧服務員工作滿意度最具影響因素,達到顯著性差異者為「每月服務總收入」和「督導對工作的幫助程度」。

The purpose of this study was to understand the care givers, the training involved in home service and analysis of related factors of separation. Survey data from care management Center provides trained and acquired a certificate of completion of care givers, and to design questionnaire, survey data obtained through random telephone interviews. Studies have shown that home care attendant services or quit their jobs motivated, there are 47.7% people have trained in home service, will average about a month if not used leave home service work, still have a 12.3% home trained to leave the waiter will return again. Do not engage in causes of home service, to find other jobs and have to take care of their families. Implementation of home service, monthly average of 93.3 hours of service, services 6.5 persons, paid about NT20,000, supervision views help to its neutrality, Average annual 2 in-service training, complaint rate is lower than 10%, service problems from the case family's request, service encountered difficulties at the outset will resolve itself, will also seek the professional advice of supervision. Home care attendant job satisfaction surveys, surveys show that in-home care interactions between staff and clients the highest degree of satisfaction. Dissatisfaction was highest in promoted to supervisory expectations. Dissatisfaction was highest in promoted to supervisory expectations. Affect home services attendant training into home services with "education level" the greatest impact. Factors affecting the home staff currently involved in home service is the "home service revenue". For home care staff job satisfaction the most influential factor for "monthly service revenue" and "steering level help to work"