題名:「一人一故事劇場」在創意溝通上的涵育功能之個案研究

本研究旨在探討「一人一故事劇場」如何提升一個人的創意溝通能力,採用「立意取樣方式」,選擇一位參加過一人一故事劇場已4年多的女性成員作為研究參與者,以研究其如何透過劇場定期團練及服務來加強其創意溝通能力的經驗與歷程。研究結果發現,一人一故事劇場對研究參與者確實具有提升創意溝通的促進功能:在積極上,可增進其「多元創意」的溝通功能;在消極上,可去除阻礙其創意溝通的低自信、低自尊、溝通焦慮等不利因素;長期來看,一人一故事劇場可涵育其以下創意溝通元素:良好的自我形象、自信、同理心、想像力、多元水平思考、溝通覺察與樂趣、多元智能表達方式等;一人一故事劇場在涵育創意溝通上的功能會隨著個人學習而呈現波浪式的轉化歷程,並非直線進步。準此,本研究建議社區、學校等,宜對溝通有困難者舉辦一人一故事劇場研習工作坊,並訓練具有運用治療溝通創傷能力的一人一故事劇場的領導人,以自然有趣的即興戲劇方式,提升其同理心及創意溝通素養。

This paper investigates the function of Playback skills in the cultivation and formation of creative communication through Playback Theater training. The focus of research was on a specific member of the Playback Theater Group and the interactions with other members s/he had in the group during their training together of more than 4 years. The following conclusions were reached: first, the Playback Theater can incorporate more activities to strengthen the members’ self-identity; second, it can work to cultivate the communication skills of the participants; third, it can promote the participants’ sensibility in human relationships, and lastly, it can do more to enhance the spirit of the participants, with such qualities as acceptance, respect, empathy, love, and creativity with and towards one another. Hence, community and related institutions can enhance the function of Playback Theater Groups to increase empathy amongst others and improve the community’s creative literacy.