題名:警察與家庭暴力防治--以兩岸專法為比較研究

藉由法律的機制,將家庭暴力從過去傳統認為是家務事、法不入家門的私人議題轉化為公眾之事、公權力必須介入的公共議題,為當今世界共同的發展潮流;大陸與臺灣地區與世界其他國家發展趨勢相同,皆是藉由專法的訂定,具體實踐政府對家庭暴力的預防和制止以及人權保障的責任。警察是一個最普及、便利、高可見度的執法機關,是提供24 小時快速反應、立即救援的服務者,警察介入處理家庭暴力,對制止暴力有直接的效果。大陸《反家庭暴力法》與臺灣《家庭暴力防治法》中都賦予警察重要職責任,本文先從兩岸防治家庭暴力的專法內容分析,進而比較專法中賦予警察的責任,藉由對彼此警察角色功能的瞭解,達到互相瞭解、借鑑的效果。

Through law mechanism, we can turn domestic violence that used to seen as domestic business into public business that law must involved and this is the development trend of the world. The same as Taiwan and the other countries, Mainland China takes the responsibility to prevent domestic violence and to secure human right through establishment of special law. Police Station is the most common, convenient, and highly visible law-enforcement institution that provides 24-hour quick response service and it provides prompt rescue service. There is a direct effect to stop violence while police takes care of domestic violence. In "Anti-Domestic Violence Law" and Taiwan "Domestic Violence Prevention Act" in Mainland China and "Domestic Violence Prevention Act" in Taiwan, both of them empower significant duty for police. This study firstly analyzes special law with prevention of cross-strait domestic violence then further compare police responsibility that has been empowered by the special law. It is expected to facilitate the effects of mutual understanding and reference through mutual understanding of police's role and function between Taiwan and Mainland.