題名:轉折年代知識青年的文學視界--以《紅黑》為考察對象

1927年至1928年間,沈從文、胡也頻和丁玲這三位在北京展開創作生涯的文學同志先後到了上海,並在上海創辦紅黑出版社,於1929年一月出刊文學雜誌《紅黑》。儘管由於經濟條件的薄弱與文學理念的差異,這份刊物只出刊了八期,在1929年八月便宣告結束,但透過這份刊物,卻可以發現二○年代末,思想轉折時期許多有趣的現象。第一,「紅黑」的刊名展現革命時代知識青年對「文學」與「革命」的浪漫熱情,由此可見知識青年對轉折年代社會與文化氛圍的回應。第二,《紅黑》出刊的1929年,也正是沈從文、胡也頻和丁玲三人創作的轉折時期,他們在《紅黑》中刊出的作品,清晰地呈現三人的轉折軌跡。第三,將三人的作品並置合觀,可對照三人在思想與文學表現上的差異,也可看到他們與中國文壇和革命現實的對話關係。本論文將以《紅黑》為考察對象,聚焦在上述三個問題,論析這個期刊所呈現豐富的文學視野,以及文學與現實社會、歷史的交互作用

Between 1927 and 1928, Shen Congwen 沈從文, Hu Yepin 胡也頻 and Ding Ling 丁玲, three comrades who began their writing careers in Beijing, one after another moved to Shanghai and founded the publishing company Red and Black 紅黑. In January 1928, they began to publish a literary magazine with the same title. Although Red and Black only lasted for eight issues due to poor financial support and divergent literary philosophies, its publication sheds light on many interesting phenomena of the late 1920s, and it marks a turning point in the thought of the period. First of all, the title of the magazine, Red and Black, demonstrated the romantic enthusiasm educated youth of the time had toward "literature" and "revolution." Second, the year 1929 saw an important transition in the writings of Shen Congwen, Hu Yepin and Ding Ling, which is evident in the work they published in Red and Black. Third, by comparing their works, one can observe differences in their thought and literary expression, as well as in their dialogue with Chinese literary circles and their views on the reality of the revolution. This article's examination of the Red and Black focuses on the above three issues. It discusses the rich literary views presented in this publication and describes how it sheds light on the interactions between literature, society and history