題名:從題材、技巧和風格探究文徵明詩藝的內涵

文徵明以人品、詩、文、書、畫五藝精絕,成為明代中葉江南文苑之盟主,而畫畫之名尤盛。雖與畫畫成就相較,詩名稍遜,但是,他的詩作,除了明代已刊一千多首詩之外,今人又從他的書畫作品上,經辨偽存真之後,得二千六百八十九首詩,堪稱詩作豐富。   古人原以抒情、言志為詩歌創作之本旬,文徵明尤以一空依傍、自抒懷抱不同於明代詩壇一般的擬古剽竊字句,斲傷真性情。本研究即從文徵明詩所寫的題材、使用的技巧和最後形成的風格作一番探究。   研究結果得知,他書寫的題材相當豐富,計由七類加以探討,使用的技巧則樸實自然,因而形成沖淡和古雅的風格。由於他宦途不達,未和翰林文士相唱和,詩名較不顯,尤其被書畫之名所掩。然而深究其詩,實足以探得主盟江南文苑的文人藝術家豐富的人文情懷。本文大綱如下: 壹、前言 貳、題材 (一)題畫詩 (二)詠懷詩 (三)詠物詩 (四)詠史詩 (五)田園詩 (六)紀遊詩 (七)閒居詩 參、技巧 (一)語言的繪畫性-意象 1.意象的塑造 (1)遣詞 (2)設色 (3)用典 (4)譬喻 2.意象的結構 (二)語言的音樂性--節奏 1.平仄 2.用韻 肆、風格 (一)沖淡 (二)古雅 伍、結論

Wen, Cheng-Ming was known for his character, poetry, calligraphy, painting, specially calligraphy and painting, and became the leader of chang-Nan literature in the middle of Ming Dynasty. Although his poetry was less famous than the calligraphy and painting, he published over one thousand poems in Ming Dynasty. Moreover, people nowadsys have identified two thousand six hundred and eighty-nine poems. He was interested in many different kinds of subjects. His style is tranquil and elegant because his writing skills are plain and nature. This article is going to divide them into seven sections and give a further discussion. Due to his failure in politics, he did not have manay opportunities to discuss with other great poets. That is the reason why his poems were not popular and was less famous than his calligraphy and painting. After studying his poems, there is no doubt that he is a great artist in literature.