題名:青少年侵入性反芻對創傷後成長的影響:主動反芻的中介和希望的調節作用

為考察反芻和希望對創傷后成長(PTG)的作用,檢驗一個有中介的調節模型,本研究采用創傷暴露程度問卷、希望問卷、反芻問卷和創傷后成長問卷對雅安地震2.5年后的416名中學生進行調查。結果發現,侵入性反芻可以直接正向預測PTG,也可以通過主動反芻來間接地促進PTG;希望在侵入性反芻與主動反芻之間的關系中不發揮顯著的調節作用,但是可以顯著地調節侵入性反芻對PTG的影響,即侵入性反芻對PTG的正向預測作用隨著希望水平的增加而提高。

To examine the role of rumination and hope in posttraumatic growth(PTG), and assess a mediated moderation model, this study used traumatic exposure questionnaire, hope scale, rumination inventory and PTG inventory to investigate 416 adolescents 2.5 year after Ya′ an earthquake. The results found that intrusive rumination have a positive and direct effect on PTG, and intrusive rumination also predict positively PTG via deliberate rumination. Also, the findings indicated that hope did not moderate the relationship between intrusive rumination and deliberated rumination, whereas the association between intrusive rumination and PTG was moderated by hope. Specifically, the positive role of intrusive rumination in PTG is stronger with the increasing level of hope.