題名:大學生手機依賴與主觀幸福感:社交焦慮的中介作用

探討移動互聯網時代大學生手機依賴對其主觀幸福感的影響,以及社交焦慮的中介作用機制。采用手機依賴量表、社交焦慮量表(IAS)和Campbell幸福感量表對江蘇高校大學生進行施測,收回有效問卷598份。數據分析結果表明:(1)大學生手機依賴在性別和年級上存在顯著差異;(2)大學生手機依賴傾向對主觀幸福感有顯著的負向預測作用,對社交焦慮有顯著的正向預測作用;(3)社交焦慮對主觀幸福感具有顯著的負向預測作用,且社交焦慮在手機依賴與主觀幸福感之間起中介作用。由此可見,手機依賴不僅可以直接導致大學生主觀幸福感降低,而且也能夠通過導致社交焦慮進一步影響主觀幸福感。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the influence of mobile phone addiction of college students on subjective well-being, and the mediating effect of social anxiety in era of mobile internet. 598 college students were investigated with the Mobile Phone Addiction Scale, Social Anxiety Scale( IAS) and Campbell Well-being Scale for college students in Jiangsu province. The results showed that: 1) There are significant differences in gender and grade of college students′ mobile phone addiction; 2) College students’ mobile phone addiction has a significant negative effect on subjective well-being, and has a significant positive effect on social anxiety; 3)Social anxiety has a significant negative effect on subjective well-being, and social anxiety plays a mediating role between the mobile phone addiction and subjective well-being. Thus, mobile phone addiction can not only directly result in the reducing of subjective well-being, but also further influence subjective well-being through social anxiety.