題名:父母婚姻質量對青少年行為的影響:父母教養能力感的中介作用

以160個家庭中的父親和母親為被試,采用問卷法,由父親和母親分別報告自己感知的婚姻質量、教養能力感、青少年的親社會和問題行為,以探討父母婚姻質量對青少年親社會、問題行為的影響,并檢驗教養能力滿意度和效能感的中介作用。結果發現:(1)父親和母親報告的婚姻質量越好,青少年表現出的親社會行為越多,問題行為越少;(2)父親的教養能力滿意度在父親報告的婚姻質量與青少年問題行為的關系中具有部分中介作用;(3)母親的教養能力效能感在母親婚姻質量對青少年親社會、問題行為的影響中起部分中介作用;另外,母親的教養能力滿意度在母親婚姻質量和青少年問題行為之間的中介效應為邊緣顯著。

The current study recruited 160 families to examine the effects of marital quality on adolescents ′ prosocial and problem behaviors. Moreover, the mediating roles of maternal and paternal perceptions of parenting sense of competence were tested. Marital quality, parenting sense of competence and adolescents ′ prosocial and problem behaviors were reported by both fathers and mothers. Results revealed that 1) marital quality perceived by both fathers and mothers were positively related to adolescents′ prosocial behavior and negatively associated with adolescents′ problem behavior; 2) the relationship between father perceived marital quality and adolescents ′ problem behavior was partially mediated by paternal satisfaction of parenting competence; 3) the effects of mothers ′ marital quality on adolescents′ prosocial and problem behaviors were partially mediated by maternal effectiveness of parenting competence. Additionally, the mediating effects of maternal satisfaction of parenting competence on the relations between mothers′ marital quality and adolescents′ problem behavior were marginally significant.