題名:從博弈理論解析體育衝突個案--以新浪男籃隊赴中國大陸甲A聯賽為例

本研究嘗試以博奕理論(Game Theory)為分析架構,探討新浪男籃隊赴中國大陸甲A聯賽,與政府之間的對立衝突之互動過程。研究發現: 政府與新浪隊之間的互動過程呈現出「非零和博奕」的「懦夫遊戲」。雙方皆無優勢策略,起初都傾向於選擇「對抗」,藉以威嚇對方選擇「合作」而達到最有利於己方的狀態。結果在政府強制嚇阻下,新浪隊不敢硬碰硬,而採取退讓的決策,呈現出「揭穿虛張聲勢者」的賽局。不過「揭穿虛張聲勢者」經常是認知有誤的遊戲,強硬立場的一方以為賽局是「揭穿虛張聲勢者」,但實際上賽局卻是「囚徒困境遊劇」或是「僵持遊戲」,使賽局處於短暫的穩定。

The research is based on game theory to analyze the interactive process of the conflict between the Sina’s men’s basketball team leaving for Chinese National Basketball League and government. The findings of this research are: The interactive process between the government and Sina team showed “non-zero—sum game” of “chicken game”. Both sides didn’t have advantageous strategy. They initially tended to choose “confrontation” in order to threaten each other to choose “cooperation” and to attain most benefit on their own. As a result, the Sina team did not dare to confront with the government under its strong threat and yield precedence to the government. This showed “called bluff” of game. However, “called bluff” is usually the mistake of perception. Though people who stand their ground think that the game is “called bluff”, but in reality the game is “prisoner dilemma” or “deadlock game”. This makes the game placed in temporary stability.