題名:運動之道--以老子思想探討現代運動

身處多元化的新世紀,運動如僅專注比賽勝負的追求,只能算成功了一半,唯有兼顧多面的均衡發展,靜心以提昇生命的品質與意義,才能算是全面的成功。因此,本文以中國兩千多年前的《道德經》和現代人的運動密不可分的關係,且看道家的生命智慧,教導我們面對生活週遭的環境,要用順應的態度,而不是故意與之抗衡;只要我們依循自然運行的軌跡及阻力最小之路,就能發揮我們與生俱來的無限力量和潛能,並達到極致。 本研究透過文獻探討,在探究道運思想,提出結論。其具體步驟如下:首先,掏空腦中不正確觀念,藉由敞開心胸和勇於接納(被稱為初學者之心的基本態度),邀請新的觀念和態度進入心靈,以奮發、喜悅的心情看待世界。再者,將許多障礙當成隱藏轉變的契機,辨認出達到初學者之心會經驗到的抗拒和困阨,並且克服它們。最後,將就培養更高階表現而逐漸建立新的心理關係的架構。這些道運的心理狀態呈現分別是信心、果斷、勇敢、超脫、無我、無私和謹慎。

We are living in a new and diversification century, if we think the sport is absorbed in pursuing the victory or defeat the physical competion, then the success is not completely. The sport not only give consideration the multidimensional development but also rise the character of life. So, here we recommend Lao-tzu, his wisdom guide us to face the environment with reflexiable attitude, not fighting. He also teach us to deal with anything by nature and to select the minimum resistance, then it will bring us into the infinite inherent and might. This research is to explore Tao-sport and try to get a conception. Its concrete steps as below. Firstly, to take off the wrong(incorrect)conception form your mind and opening the wide amplitude, accepting the new attitude with joy to view the world. Secondly, to change the obstacles into a turning point and identifying the beginners resistances or poverty-striclcen and overcoming it. Finally, we must bring up the higher level expression and progressively establish a new psychical frame. The psychological status of Tao-sport shows of confidence, faith, resolute, brave, unconventional, egoless, disinterested and discreet.