題名:王陽明心學中之性體觀的特色

王陽明思想中之心與性具有同質的關係,是同一實有的不同說明。相較於朱子之嚴格分別心與性,陽明心學中之性體觀具有不同的思想取向。王陽明對性體之理解,一方面繼受古典經書之看法,一方面從心學之立場賦予新義。 整體而言,性體之概念必須與陽明心學中之心、理、良知、本體等合併觀察,才能顯示其特色。王陽明認為性體具有本體義與活動義,其性體觀對明後期心性論之發展,具有巨大的影響。

The concepts of Mind and Nature in Wang Yang -ming's philosophy are homogeneous, which are different descriptions of the same reality. Unlike Chu Hsi's discrimination of Mind and Nature, Wang's explana-tion showed another philosophical approach. According to the analysis of this paper, Wang accepted the old usage of Nature in the classics, and at the same time gave it new meanings in correspondence with his theory.Generally speaking, the concept of Nature should be taken into account with the other concepts such as Mind, Li ( 理 ), Conscience ( 良知 ) and Substance in Wang's structure, so that its characteristics can be presented. Wang's explanation of Nature consists of substance and activity, which has an enormous influence on the development of the theory of Nature in the Late Ming dynasty.