題名:道家倫理學的方法論問題

本文以研究道家倫理學的方法論問題為目的。首先,探究道家倫理思考的核心問題--「自我」問題,從自我了解、自我反省到自我實現,以終於確立「自我反思」為道家基本之倫理學方法。接著,則就具目的論意含的道德良善之觀念,來思考在道家觀點下,吾人之理性思考與價值思考究竟能否合一的可能性,而由此肯定一種具開放性的理性思考似乎是道家建構其倫理學的必要進路。如此,在對比思考引領之下,道家「無為」之精神原理應可支持「自由」與「自然」二者展開對話,而逐步導向「道法自然」的理想境界,這未始不是道家倫理學最核心的意義脈絡。

The objective of this article is to delve into a methodology for Taoist Ethics, with an emphasis on how Taoists perceive ethics as well as the problem of the self. How then to proceed from a reflection on the self to a self realization, and in the process determine this reflection as a ethical methodology. This in turn can hopefully provide us with the possibility of a teleological moral good. Furthermore, we hope to see if there is any possibility to ammaglamate the realm of reasoning and valuation. Consequently, in the process of contrast we then with to bring about dialogue between the Taoist Notions of "freedom" and "spontaneity". In summation, this will then the understanding of "the Tao follows spontaneity" which is the pulse of Taoist Ethics.