題名:論篇章意象之系統--以古典詩詞為考察對象

意象就最小單位而言是「詞」,就中間部分而言是「章」,就是最大單位而言是「篇」,所以嚴格說來,每個詞都是「個別意象」,共同組成「整體意象」(篇);而且篇章中往往不會只用到一個意象,而是由多個意象組織而成,因此就必然會觸及多個意象如何組織成整體的問題。前人對篇章意象組織理論之探究雖有一定成果,但是不夠全面、系統性也不足,而現代章法學所鑽研的,就是意象組織之條理,在近年來發展迅速,已建立體系,成為一門科學化之新學門,因此可以運用這些研究成果,來嘗試解決意象組織的問題。所以本論文就藉助於章法學理論,以「對比類」、「調和類」統領益乩四十餘種章法,共舉十八首古典詩詞(含篇、章)為例證,分析出其意象系統,並畫出意象系統表,不「一」、「1」、「A」、「a」的方式,由高而低地標誌出層級及數量,以見其組織之條理。期望這樣的努力,可以為篇章意象組織之研究,作出一點貢獻。

The minimum unit of image is “a word”, the middle size is “a section”, and the maximum one is “a piece of writing”. Each word, strictly speaking, implies a single image. The integrated image (i.e., a piece of writing) is composed of every single image. In general, there will be more than one image used in a section or a piece of writing. Therefore, it is important to arange various images as an integer. There have been numerous studies on the arrangement of images in writings; however, few of them have tried to establish a comprehensive and systematic theory. Modern theories about the organization of writing that focused on the orderliness of images have established a system and become a discipline. One can apply the achievements of these studies to address the arrangement of images. In this article, I refer to two categories-namely, contrast and harmony, to outline more than forty metho ds in the organization of writing. I also cite 18 pieces/sections of Chinese classical poems and lyrics as examples to analyze their image system. In addition, I ilustrate the structure and quantity of the image system by four levels-namely, “I”, “1”, “A” and “a”. I hope that these efforts may contribute more ideas to the studies on the arrangement of images in writings.