題名:即物遊玄--郭象「自生」而「獨化」的玄理結構試探

本巫以「即物遊玄」作為立論中心,針對郭象對-「物」整體存在的理解,來析辨其玄理結構。「解消相對依待性」是郭象完成其「自生獨化」理論的基本步驟。從內外加於自身力量的解消,以逼顯出一「物」的體立存在性,而呈顯出一個無相對依待自然而然「自生」的「我」。當解消「造物者」的創生與限制,則處在天地間之一「物」的地位將被重構,物與物之間所形成的,只是一個無掌控、無創生,相因順的境域。萬物同處一個無損益、盈虧、無生死的玄同之境,而此玄境非實境,則非由外顯可知但可內會了然。物物具是實有,物與物間的關係是個虛境,則由物之心以起虛闊之玄境,便可實踐。無心順物,而成體玄極妙之心,其關鍵正由一「物」內具的無為無不為的自性而呈顯,內無為則與外物無對,外無對則神暢無極,與萬化合一。

His article is based on “experiencing the metaphysical realm from the material form” as the center of discussion. Focusing on the understanding and concept of “physical material” which Guo Xiang had brought up, and have the concept under specific analysis. “To release the opposing force” is the fundamental step for Guo Xiang’s “Self-generating and Unique-isolation” theory. To release all forms of restriction and limit can force our true self to be revealed. When the generating and restricting of “The Creator” has been erased, the “material with a physical form” will be reconstructed. Force with equal balance will existion the nature with harmony. The key point of “material” will present the true nature in invisible form but that is the perfect revelation of true nature.