題名:通識教育法政課程整合之方法論研究

本文主要在於探索政治學與法學及其方法論的型態與價值,因而提出人類認識的模型作為研究與對話的共同基礎,在此基礎上研究政治學與法學各主要層面。我們從人類認知意識的轉化作用下,根據思想體系與理論建構之關係,結合思想體系與理論建構的過程,來說明知識與人類認知系統的密切關係,以及知識的連續性與不可分割性,並論述在理論系統的分際間,對理念與實際,在處理態度上所產生的差異,從人類思想體系的後意識、精神、程序與實質等系統之中,雖然可以分開論述,而在運作過程中卻彼此互動與隸屬,後意識系統則掌控下列三個系統的運作,同時綜合對理論結構的論述,可以瞭解諸如觀察與概念、概念群組、定律法則、模型、理論核心、理論與典範等,均為探討理論的基本架構,循而基於各學門的背景知識而形成領域廣泛且自動化的知識型態,政治學與法學得以持續整合與進步。

The focus of this dissertation is primarily predicated upon my attempt to explore the philosophical system of politics and jurisprudence of the methodology. As a consequence of this effort, this author suggests a common foundation of research and dialogue as a model for human epistemology. With this foundation in mind, the main dimensions of politics and jurisprudence ahs been explored. We will explain the close relationship between knowledge and man's cognitive system, the continuity and wholeness of knowledge under the effect of transformation of man's consciousness of cognition, on the basis of relationship among thinking systems and theory constructs in combination of the processes of thinking system and theory construct. We will also discuss the differences among different theories, theory and practice, and attitudes of management. From the post-consciousness, spiritual, procedural, and substantial systems of human thinking, though they can be discussed separately, they interact and subordinate with one another in the process of operation, the post-consciousness dominates the operation of the other three systems. In this section, a synthesized description and discussion about these theory structures may help understand the ideas such as observations, concepts, groups of concepts, laws and principles, models, core of the theory, theories and paradigms, and all these are the infrastructure of the study of theories. Based on this, we can therefore develop pervasive and automatic mode of knowledge. As a result, the Politics and Jurisprudence can continue its integrative process and progressive.