題名:自「功成名遂還鄉」一語論蘇軾〈臨江仙〉詞之箋釋問題

在蘇軾詞的眾多注本中,關於〈臨江仙〉(詩句端來磨我鈍)一首,其中主要典故的注解、整體詞意的解釋與贈送對象,一直眾說紛紜。此詞雖然不是東坡著名之作,但內中有「功成名遂早還鄉」一語,不僅顯示出他和弟弟蘇轍的仕宦理想,更是其詞作中的一重要概念,可以開展出故鄉意義、與仕隱相關的典故類型等一系列主題,因而此語具有箋釋東坡詞中仕隱情志的效能。然而,衡諸前人之眾多論述,「功成名遂還鄉」一語的代表性意義及箋釋性效能卻往往未被重視。本文將在揭示此一關鍵語的重要性,探討其中比較深層的意涵,並對諸家箋釋之論點進行分析與評議,進而以「功成名遂還鄉」爲一箋釋視境,對〈臨江仙〉詞作一闡釋,指出東坡仕隱情志轉折的情狀。

The Ci, "Lin Jiang Xian (a fairy by the river)" which begins with "Shi Ju Duan Lai Mo Wo Dun (Your verses came especially for sharpening my bluntness)" is not a famous work of Su-Shi Cis. However, among the numerous annotations for Su-Shi's Cis, there are many open questions about this "Lin Jiang Xian", such as the annotations for main allusive phrases, the interpretations and the person whom this Ci was presented to. Besides, in "Lin Jiang Xian", there is one important phrase "Gong Cheng Ming Sui Zao Huan Xiang (returning homeland as soon as possible after achieving aspiration and fame)" which in Su-Shi's Cis, is able to represent Su-Shi and his younger brother Su-Zhe's ideal of their official careers. Then, it can be seen as a core concept which expands a series of discourses on themes related to the meaning of his homeland and different types of allusive phrases about carrying on official career and retirement. Therefore, it can be taken as having potency of annotating Su-Shi's Cis and his complex about the conflict of carrying on official career or retirement. Somehow, as we see in the former studies, this important phrase is not valued as much as it should be. In this essay, first, we will point out the representing meaning of "Gong Cheng Ming Sui Zao Huan Xiang", and then, according to it as having annotating potency, we will analyze and comment some main annotations of this Ci. In conclusion, we'll have an interpretation which would really respond Su-Shi's complex about the conflict of carrying on official career or retirement.