題名:不同教學法對排球高手傳球的學習成效與學習保留之影響

本研究目的在探討傳統教學與鷹架理論教學介入排球高手傳球技能的學習成效與保留程度。研究方法以東海大學九十四學年度第二學期選修排球課一年級學生106人為研究對象,平均年齡18.86歲。研究對象分成實驗及控制兩組,實驗組介入鷹架理論教學,控制組介入傳統教學,各進行八週的教學後測量其學習成效,並經五週的停止練習後,再探討其學習保留的程度。所得資料經統計分析後所得以下之結論:一、傳統教學方法與鷹架理論教學方法應用在排球高手傳球教學後均有顯著的學習成效。二、在學習成效方面及在學習保留方面,不同的兩組教學方法之間並無顯著的差異。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the effects of scaffolding instruction and traditional teaching method on learning efficiency and learning retention of overhead pass in volleyball. Methods: Subjects recruited from volleyball class of the Tunghai University (n = 106, 18.86 years old) were divided into two groups: 1) scaffold instruction group, and 2) traditional teaching method group. After eight weeks of different teaching interventions, the learning efficiency was evaluated. In addition, learning retention was evaluated after five weeks of stopping practicing. The data were analyzed by one-way ANOVA and t-test. Result: 1) Both scaffolding instruction and traditional teaching method were effective on overhead pass technique. 2) No significant difference was shown between the two teaching methods on learning efficiency and learning retention.