題名:社會互動教學與幼兒數概念之研究

數學是生活中不可或缺的知識,人們從小就與數學接觸,以解 決生活中大大小小的問題。幼兒園是幼兒從事早期數學學習的重要 場合,老師如何引導幼兒探索與學習,對幼兒的學習相當重要。近 年來,幼兒教育相當重視社會互動取向教學,研究者乃試圖從社會 互動的教學方式,探討幼兒數學學習的歷程,了解幼兒從遊戲或實 物操作中獲得數概念的歷程。本研究的主要目的之一是能深入了解 幼兒數概念之發展;其次,則是探究幼教師的教學專業知能,發展 有效的社會互動的教學策略。本研究採取質性研究設計,挑選一個 著重師生對話互動的班級為研究對象,以教室觀察與晤談作為資料 蒐集的主要方式。教室觀察的重點在於幼兒數概念的形成歷程,以 及有效的社會互動教學策略。綜合教室觀察之歸納分析結果,本研 究結論為:一、開放性對話有助於幼兒數概念之發展;二、同儕互 動能改變幼兒的數學解題策略;三、教師的社會互動技巧是影響教 學的關鍵要素。

People had mathematics activities in their childhood and used mathematics to solve problems in their daily lives. Most children learned Mathematics in preschool classroom. It is important to know how children learn mathematics. This study was aimed at number concepts of young children and how does the teacher inspire their motivation while learning mathematics. The study was designed by qualitative research. The researcher collected study data in a Kindergarten by observation on 3-6 kids. The findings of this study are as follows:1.Open-ended problems are useful for children’s number concepts.2.Peer interaction activities can improve children’s problem solving strategies.3.Social interaction skills are the key point in classroom teaching.