題名:綜合高中學生評鑑體育教師教學之研究以臺東縣為例

本研究旨在了解台東地區綜合高中選修體育課程的學生,對體育教師教學的滿意程度,並探討不同背景變項的學生與學生評鑑教師教學的差異及相關情形。根據本研究目的,研究者以541名台東地區綜合高中選修體育課程的學生為研究對象,採自編之「台東地區綜合高中學生評鑑體育教師教學調查問卷」為研究工具,進行問卷調查。並收回所得資料,經描述統計、獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關統計及逐步迴歸等統計方法,分析後發現:一、台東地區綜合高中學生對體育教師教學表現,均有較高的滿意程度,依序為教學滿意度、班級管理、教學準備、教學態度、教學能力及教學評量。二、不同學生背景變項對學生評鑑教師教學,在性別、年級、下學期選課、學習態度、學期期望分數及選課因素達顯著差異。三、不同學生背景變項與學生評鑑教師教學,在學生課餘從事時間、學習態度及學期期望分數等變項為正相關。四、學生的性別、學習態度及下學期選課等變項,能有效預測教學評鑑的結果。

The purpose of this research is to understand the students’ satisfaction to the gym instructors’ teaching in the elective sports curriculum, to investigate the students' backgrounds and how the differences in their backgrounds are related to the observation and appreciation they make to their gym instructors. The subject of this investigation is the students that have elected sports curriculum in comprehensive high schools in Taitung area. The researcher took the 541 students as subjects of the study. The subjects were surveyed with “The questionnaire of Taitung area comprehensive high school students’ observation and appreciation to their teachers’ teaching the sports curriculum" compiled by the researcher. The collected questionnaires were analyzed by description statistics, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson’s Product-moment Correlation, and Multiple Stepwise Regression. The followings are the conclusions drawn from different facts: l. The Taitung area comprehensive high school students have higher satisfaction to the gym instructors’ teaching performance. The order is as followed: the degree of satisfaction to the teaching, the class management, the teaching preparation, the teaching manners, the teaching ability and the grading. 2. While evaluating the instructors' performance, the variables of the students’ backgrounds lead to obvious differences in the aspects of sex, the school grade, electing courses in the next semester, the learning manners, their expectation of the final grades and factors of electing courses. 3. While evaluating the instructors' performance, the variables of the students' backgrounds are highly related to their observation in the aspects of after school hours, the learning manners, and the expectation of the final grades. 4. By observing the variables of the students' sex, the learning manners and their electing courses in the next semester, an effective prediction on the result of the students、observation and appreciation to their gym teachers’ instruction can be made efficiently.