題名:探討競爭優勢之客戶滿意度--以旗勝科技為例

市場競爭者眾,企業要維持競爭優勢的關鍵是避免與客戶需求出現落差,但是要超越客戶的期望。本研究以軟式印刷電路板-旗勝科技爲力,探討如何掌握競爭優勢構面之衡量指標,包含:供應能力是否充足、解決問題的能力,以創造企業恆久之競爭優勢。根據本研究的結果:顯示較好的產品交貨狀況會提升旗勝科技在同業中的競爭優勢之客戶滿意度。產品交貨狀況包含七項指標如出貨納期的遵守情況、出貨納期調整的配合情況、成品出貨及時情況、延期交貨時是否及時知會、試作品提供能力、緊急、訂單處理能力、產品包裝運送過程受損情況,其中以緊急訂單處理能力在同業競爭中最具優勢。

The critical competitive advantage for any corporation is to not lag behind in customer demand, but to surpass customer expectations. This research focuses such customer satisfaction concerns to the flexible printed circuit (FPC), at Mektec Taiwan Industries. We consider the measurements of competition advantage are sufficiency of supply capacity and the capability of problem resolving to sustain the competency advantages. Based upon the results of this research, customer satisfaction should improve, leading to a competitive advantage for the company. Seven measurements of successful product delivery are considered, as follows: adhering to the delivery date, proper adjustment of the delivery date, condition of the product at the delivery, immediately informing of postponed deliveries, the providing of a useful prototype, the managing of urgent purchase orders, any damaged products. Satisfying urgent purchase orders is the most important of these.