題名:服務業顧客滿意評量模式之研究

在行銷文獻中,顧客滿意是一個比服務品質更豐富的構念。然而,目前大部份學者所提出的服務品質評量模式,大都只注意到消費者獲得的效益,而忽略了消費者付出的犧牲。因此,本研究探討影響服務業顧客滿意的相關因素,建立主要的評量構面與指標,發展服務業顧客滿意評量模式,並且從八種不同類型服務業的實證研究中發現:(1)影響服務業顧客滿意的主要因素,可以歸納為「服務內容」、「價格」、「便利性」、「企業形象」、「服務設備」、「服務人員」與「服務過程」七大構面。(2)在服務業顧客滿意評量模式中,「顧客的期望」對「知覺的績效」有正向的影響,對「績效與期望的差距」有負向的影響,對「顧客滿意」有正向的影響。「知覺的績效」對「績效與期望的差距」有正向的影響,對「顧客滿意」有正向的影響。「績效與期望的差距」對「顧客滿意」有正向的影響。但是,在某些特殊的服務業中,會出現少數的例外。(3)「顧客滿意」對消費者的「再購傾向」、「介紹意願」與「價格容忍」,有顯著的正向影響。(4)在四種服務業顧客滿意評量模式中,以「績效與期望的差距模式」的整體配適度最佳,以「知覺的績效模式」對消費者行為的預測能力最佳。(5)不同類型的服務業之間,在顧客滿意上有顯著的差異。(6)不同人口統計變數對顧客滿意的影響效果,會因服務業類型的不同而有顯著的差異。

In marketing literature, customer satisfaction is a more abundant concept than service quality. But most of the service quality measurement models emphasize what consumers get and neglect what they pay for. In this study, the author explores the factors that affect customer satisfaction, constructs the main measurement dimensions and indices, and developes a customer satisfaction measurement model of service industry. In eight kind of service industries'''' empirical studies, the major findings are as follow:(1)The factors that affect customer satisfaction of service industry can be summed up as service content, price, convenience, enterprise image, service equipment, service staff, and service procedure, seven dimensions.(2)In customer satisfaction measurement model of service industry, customer expectation has positive effect to perceived performance, has negative effect to performance and expectation gap, has positive effect to customer satisfaction. Perceived performance has positive effect to performance and expectation gap, has positive effect to customer satisfaction. Performance and expectation gap has positive effect to customer satisfaction. But there are few exceptions in some special service industries.(3)There are significantly positive effect of customer satisfaction to consumer''''s rebuy intentation, recommend intentation, and price tolerance.(4)In four kind of customer satisfaction measurement models of service industry, the overall model fit of performance and expectation gap model is the best, the forecast ability to consumer behavior of perceived performance model is the best.(5)There are significant variances of customer satisfaction among different kind of service industries.(6)There are significant variances of demograhpic variable''''s effect on customer satisfaction in different kind of service industries.