題名:大專校院桌球選手知覺教練領導行為與滿意度關係之探討--以2010大專校院運動會桌球分區錦標賽為例

本研究之目的旨在探討2010年大專校院一般組桌球選手知覺教練領導行為與滿意度之關係,冀望研究結果俾能提供大專校院一般組桌球教練於訓練、管理上之參考依據。本研究採問卷調查法,於2010年全國大專運動會分區錦標賽中現場發放450份,剔除回答不完整及無效問卷後為413份,有效問卷率為91.8%,根據所得資料利用SPSS for Windows 12.0套裝軟體處理,以項目分析、因素分析、描述性統計及百分比、獨立樣本t檢定及單因子變異數分析(one way ANOVA)Scheffe事後多重比較檢定、Pearson積差相關及典型相關等統計分法進行資料分析,獲得以下結論:一、教練領導行為以訓練與指導為主,滿意度則為教練領導行為較高;二、不同性別在「關懷行為」構面上達顯著差異,每週練習天數在「專制行為」、「獎勵行為」兩個構面有顯著差異;三、每週練習天數在整體滿意度及各因素皆達顯著差異;教練領導行為與選手滿意度有典型相關存在,影響教練領導行為滿意度主要為「訓練與指導」與「獎勵行為」兩個構面。顯示教練在於團隊的訓練指導及獎勵方式行為知覺越高其滿意度也會提高。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the relationship between the perception and satisfaction of coach leadership behaviors among the table tennis players of the regular groups in the 2010 National Intercollegiate Games. It is hoped that the research result can be a reference for the table tennis coaches of the college regular groups in their training and management. Using a questionnaire survey, out of 450 questionnaires, the study received 413 valid ones at a rate 91.8%. Through the statistical software SPSS 12.0 for Windows, descriptive statistics, the independent sample T-test, one way ANOVA, Scheffe's method, and Pearson product-moment correlation contributed to the data analysis. The findings revealed that coach leadership behaviors mainly focused on training and instruction and were with higher satisfaction. There were significant differences as follows: ”caring behavior” between genders, ”autocratic behavior” and ”rewarding behavior” with different weekly practice days, and the overall satisfaction in different weekly practice days. The coach leadership behaviors were relevant to the players' satisfaction which was strongly affected by ”training and instruction” and ”rewarding behavior.” Accordingly, the more the perception of the coach's training, instruction and rewarding behaviors is, and the higher satisfaction will be.