題名:2010年行政法發展回顧

行政法2010年的實務回顧,傳統體系上計可分成行政法總論與各論兩部分,前者包含行政法之原理原則、行政組織法、行政作用法及行政救濟法;後者則因本次僅對總論為回顧,故予以省略。本回顧針對大法官共計14號解釋、最高行政法院具有指標性之案例、最高行政法院庭長法官聯席會議具重要意義之決議、立法院最近行政法之增修、行政機關之重要決策與執行措施,進行綜合介紹及簡要評析。 在大法官解釋中,除對比例原則、平等原則、信賴保護原則及租稅法律原則有進一步的闡述外,釋字第670號解釋將「特別犧牲」損失補償理論擴大延用於人身自由受損害之情形(例如:受羈押),並將國家賠償與損失補償之區別,更細緻加以闡述,有助於國家責任法之完備化,最值得注意。最高行政法院裁判中,持續擴大放寬受理國家賠償之範圍,即提起確認訴訟與撤銷訴訟併同行政訴訟法第7條規定提起損害賠償請求權之國家賠償訴訟,形成雙軌之國家賠償訴訟,與民事法院救濟途徑相互分庭抗禮,頗值得注意。在立法修法方面,則以制定或修正行政組織四法,即制定中央政府機關總員額法、行政院功能事務與組織調整暫行條例、修正中央行政機關組織基準法、行政院組織法,影響中央行政組織甚鉅,而地方制度法的修正,配合新五都的誕生,對地方自治組織產生劇烈的衝擊與改變。其次,行政訴訟法與行政執行法之修正,解決部分審判與行政實務上之困擾問題。在行政決策與行政執行上,則以修正公務人員退休法,將退休軍公教人員18趴優惠存款利息制度加以明文化,最令國人注意與討論,都是2010年行政法回顧的重要焦點。

Reviews on the Judicial Decisions of Administrative Law are composed of two sections, respectively general theories of Administrative Law and specific theories of Administrative Law. The former section includes theories and principles of administrative law, administrative agency law, administrative law, and administrative remedies law. The specific theories of Administrative law will not be discussed here. Aiming at 14 interpretations by the Constitutional Court, significant cases by the Supreme Administrative Court, and the resolutions by its judge panels, recent amendments of Administrative Law by the Legislative Yuan, important decisions and implementation measures by the administrative agencies, this article conducts a comprehensive introduction and brings about concise comments. Among the interpretations by the Constitutional Court, the Grand Justices have made further elaboration on the principle of proportionality, equal protection of the law, the principle of legitimate expectation, and the principle of taxation by law. Most noteworthy is the interpretation of No. 670. In this interpretation, the theory of “special sacrifice” is extended to the sphere of people whose personal freedom is infringed. (ex. Being kept in detention) It also delicately elaborates on the difference between national compensation and loss redemption, enhancing the completeness of the laws of state responsibilities. In the decisions by the supreme administrative court, the scope of cases allowed to petition for state compensation is broadening continuously. Specifically, the administrative court now allows citizens to file litigation for state compensation if they bring such claims along with their claims of confirmation and revoking certain administrative decisions. This trend has made the administrative court and the civil court two parallel and also competing routes for people to sue the government for compensation, so it is very worthy of note. In the aspects of amendment by the legislation, Central Government Agency Personnel Law, temporary regulations for the function and reorganization of Administrative Yuan, Basic Law of Central Administrative Organization, and the Organization Law of the Administrative Yuan affect central administrative agencies most. The amendment of Local Government Systems Law, in line with the birth of the new five cities, drastically impacts and changes the organization of local government. Furthermore, the amendment of administrative litigation law and administrative execution law solves several troubling problems in some judiciary and administrative practices. In administrative policy and its implementation, the amendment of public servant retirement law makes the favorable pension plan of 18% of saving interests for retired public servants and school teachers legalized and caught attention and discussion from the whole nation.These are all spotlights when looking back to administrative law.