題名:魯迅在《野草》中所呈現的多重形象

自中國五四運動以來,魯迅一直被視為近代文學中不可忽視的文學宗師。除了其小說、雜文中深刻的思想性,以及藝術性,對後代文學產生極大的影響之外,其鮮明而極具特色的性格與行事作風,使學者在探討其文學作品的同時,更對了解魯迅這位作家的內心世界,有著高度的興趣。 在魯迅的小說、雜文作品之中,他展現在世人面前的,是堅忍不拔、勇於批判的形象。然而在《野草》這部相當特殊的散文詩作品中,魯迅將更複雜、更多元層次的內心世界,藉由隱晦的象徵手法呈現出來。透過分析《野草》文本中,魯迅所呈現的多重面貌,我們將可以更深入的由不同面向解讀魯迅,並且理解他身為時代先驅者的背後,所承載的困惑、絕望,以及魯迅不斷反覆辯證的矛盾思維。

Lu Xun has been revered as a master of modern literature since China’s May 4th movement. The ideas and aesthetics in Lu Xun’s novels and essays made a large impact on later generations of literature. His colorful personality and style of work were of great interest to scholars who wished to understand the inner world of the master during their investigation of his literary works. Lu Xun’s novels and essays illustrate stoic and critical personalities for readers. However, Lu Xun unveiled a more complex and varied inner world in the essay Ye Cao (wild grass) that is extremely unique in its use of hidden metaphorical allegories. By analyzing the essay Ye Cao and the multi-faceted meaning that Lu Xun presented, we will be able to have a deeper reading of Lu Xun’s character from multiple perspectives. We will also be able to come to understand the dilemmas and hopeless experienced by Lu Xun as a pioneer of a new era in addition to Lu Xun’s contradictory mind with its incessant dialecticism.