題名:體育行政人員知覺組織公平與工作士氣關係之研究

本研究主要目的在探討體育行政人員知覺組織公平與工作士氣之現況與關係,研究者採用問卷調查方式,以自編之「體育行政人員知覺組織公平與工作士氣之調查問卷」為研究工具,並以政府體育行政機關所屬體育行政人員為研究對象,共發出研究問卷 336份,回收有效問卷 177份,有效問卷回收率為 52.68%,依據資料分析所得之結果,本研究獲致下列之結論:體育行政人員對於組織公平之知覺屬中等程度;體育行政人員之工作士氣屬中高程度;體育行政人員所知覺之組織公平,會受到年資與職等之影響;體育行政人員之工作士氣,會受到性別與職等之影響;體育行政人員知覺之組織公平與工作士氣有顯著正相關;體育行政人員知覺組織公平之部分構面,對於整體工作士氣具有預測力。

The purpose of this study was to explore the current situation of civil servants’ perception of organizational justice and morale in physical education administrative organizations, and analyze the relationship between them. This study employed the questionnaire method. 336 civil servants in physical education administrative organizations were selected as samples, with the return of 177 questionnaires. The amount of the valid questionnaires stands for 52.68% of the total amount of the questionnaires those were distributed. According to the results of the data analysis, the main conclusions were as follows: 1. Civil servants’ perception of organizational justice appear middle level influence. 2. Civil servants’ morale was at upper middle level. 3. Civil servants’ perception of organizational justice was affected by seniority and rank. 4. Civil servants’ morale was affected by gender and rank. 5. Civil servants’ perception of organizational justice appear positively influence to their morale. 6. Parts of civil servants’ perception of organizational justice had significant predictability on their morale.