題名:臺北市高中職學生接觸色情媒體經驗與相關因素之研究

本研究主要目的是在瞭解目前台北市高中職學生接觸色情媒體的經驗,進而探討背景因素對其接觸色情媒體經驗的影響。 研究方法是針對台北市高中職二年級班級進行隨機抽樣,共選取18個班級,發出問卷總數為709份,扣除無效問卷12份,得有效樣本數697份 (98.3%)。研究工具是依據文獻所擬定,並經由5位專家評定後定稿,內容包含社會人口學變項與接觸色情媒體的經驗。 研究結果發現,有85.4%的受訪學生接觸過色情媒體,其中接觸網際網路的色情比率最高。有接觸網路色情的受訪者,同意接觸色情內容經常讓人覺得愉快,可以獲得滿足或快感,讓人逃避心煩的事情與宣洩不愉快的情緒。與接觸色情媒體的相關因素包括性別、父母感情狀況、親子關係與家庭互動,以及性資訊來自同儕、媒體與網路。主要結論顯示,現在學生從網路接觸色情訊息的比率高,本研究發現父母感情佳與父母能知道子女的去處,是孩子接觸色情媒體的保護因子。

The purpose of this study was to explore the experience of contacting sex media amongst senior high and vocational school students in Taipei. Eighteen classes were randomly selected from senior high and vocational schools in Taipei. A total of 709 questionnaires were sent out and 697 (98.3%) were returned. Instruments were based on the results in the literature and checked by 5 experts, consisting demographic variables and the experience in contacting sex media. 85.4% of the respondents reported that they had contacted sex media with the experience through Websites the most. They agreed that they had pleasure, satisfaction and lust, an escape to avoid distress, and a catharsis of negative emotions. Factors associated with sex media experience included gender, parental relationship, parent-child relationship and family interaction, and sex information from peers, media and websites. Students were likely to obtain sex information through websites. This study indicates that relationships between parents and parental knowledge about their children's whereabouts were protective factors of sex media contacts.