題名:社區推動生產、生活與生態之重要度與滿意度研究:以南投縣澀水社區為例

在全球對於環境及生態保護議題的重視之下,聯合國世界環境與發展委員會(United Nations World Environment and Development Council)也開始提倡人類生活與環境生態的平衡,而臺灣農村目前推動社區的永續性主要即是以生產、生活與生態為主軸。社區是人民生活與環境最緊密互動的區域,把永續發展精神根植於社區再延伸擴展至整個社會已達到永續發展的願景。 澀水社區內擁有豐富生態資源及紅茶產業,亦榮獲十大經典農村。本研究係探討居民於社區推動三生一體永續發展需要改善之處。採用簡單隨機抽樣,發放140 份問卷,回收有效問卷113 份,運用重要度與滿意度為基準的表現程度分析法(Important Performance Analysis, IPA) 分析工具, 以SWOT(strength,weakness, opportunity, and weakness)分析來探討出社區問題。研究發現,居民認為低碳生活的資源再利用、環境生態保育的概念及閒置空間利用有待加強;社區老年人口居多故需重視社區關懷服務,產業部分則需結合當地文化元素創造經濟效益,以強化社區居民凝聚力;另社區發展協會所實施的策略普遍為居民所接受。

On account of emphasizing the issue of the global environment and ecological protection, the United Nations World Environment and Development Council promote balance between human life and environment. Taiwan currently promote community Sustainable development of major. That is, putting emphasis upon the production, life, and ecology continuation of environment, and connecting the aforementioned to the community. As for the community, it is the section connecting life of residents and environment Besides, our prospect is that first rooting the spirit of long-term sustainable development in the community, and extending the spirit to the whole society. Sher Suei Community has rich ecological resources and black tea industry, also won the ten classic of rural. The study of residents in the community to promote sustainable development which need to improve. Using simple random sampling, issuing 140 questionnaires, 113 valid questionnaires. By importance and satisfaction as the benchmark IPA analysis tool and use SWOT analysis to discuss the problems of the community. The study pointed out that residents believe that the low carbon life resources, the concept of environmental conservation and Adaptive Reuse of Derelict Space utilization should be strengthened. The most of elderly population are In the community therefore need to focus on community care services, the industrial part be combined with local cultural elements to create economic benefits, in order to strengthen community cohesion. The implementation of other community development association strategy generally is accepted by the residents.