題名:窮則變, 變則通--沈守正《詩經說通》之《詩》學評析研究

《詩經說通》為晚明沈守正(1572-1623)所作,此書為《詩經》評點中成就較高者。清代、民初學者對於此書之評價,多沿襲《四庫全書總目》的論點,使得多數學者「知《詩》之為經,不知《詩》之為詩」,而成為詩學之蔽。本文綜述學者們的研究成果,以《詩經》學評點的角度,重新對《詩經說通》作評價。 本論文分為五節。第一節,前言:梳理前人對明代《詩經》學的相關研究發展,作階段性提點;並說明研究動機與研究方法。第二節,沈守正生平及《詩經說通》概述:了解沈守正生平交遊、仕宦生涯,並對《詩經說通》作內容概述。第三節,《詩經說通》的《詩》學分析方式:探討沈守正對《詩經》內在意涵的解析,筆者從「以『活法』讀詩」、「走進《詩經》時代,領悟詩意」、「關注詩中人物情感之變化與發展」、「關注詩之敘事思維與藝術」、「領會文外之意」、「直探詩意」等六面向來分析。第四節,《詩經說通》的《詩》學評點技巧:探討沈守正如何為《詩經》進行評點,分別為:「重視全詩的深淺描述」、「以賦、比、興分析詩作手法」、「重視章句的解讀方式」、使用「畫」的概念與「妙」字作評點術語。第五節,結語:探討清代、民初學者對《詩經說通》的評價問題,並分析其價值與影響。

Shijingshuotong is authored by Shen, Shou-Zheng (1572-1623) in late Ming Dynasty, and this book is the better one in Shijing Ping-Dian. About the evaluation of it, the scholars in Qing Dynasty, and early Republic Era, who follow the point at issue of Sikuquanshuzongmu. Most scholars consider Shijing as the Confucian classic, not the poetry, and that is the prejudice in the study of poetry. I will statement the fruitful results of the scholars, and make a new evaluation for Shijingshuotong from the point of view of Shijing Ping-Dian. This essay is divided into five Sections. First, the introduction: I will put the research in order about the Shijing in Ming Dynasty, and make a cue in this phase. Besides, I will statement the motivation and research methods. Second, the author, Shen, Shou-Zheng, and Shijingshuotong: I will introduce the social intercourse and official career about Shen, Shou-Zheng, and I will summarize about Shijingshuotong. Third, the Shijing analysis of Shijingshuotong: I will analyze about the method of Shijingshuotong from “To read poetry from ‘Huo-Fa’ ”, “Be in the dynasty of Shijing, realizing the meaning of the poetry”, “To value the change and developments of emotion of the characters”, “To value the thought and art about narrative of the poetry”, “To realize the meanings between the lines”, “To point out the meaning of the poetry directly”, and so on. Fourth, the Shijing Ping-Dian of Shijingshuotong: I will discuss Shen, Shou-Zheng how to make Ping-Dian for Shijing, and they are: “To value the characterization of a poem”, “To analyze the skill of a poem with ‘Fu’, ‘Bi’, ‘Xing’ ”, “To value the analysis of methodicalness and syntax”, “To use the concept of ‘painting’ and the word 'Miao' as the terminology of Ping-Dian”. Fifth, the conclusion: I will discuss the evaluation of Shijingshuotong about the scholars in Qing Dynasty, and early Republic Era, analyzing its value and impact.