題名:中國大陸2011年「小學教師專業標準(試行)」之研究

本文主要探究中國大陸最新2011年「小學教師專業標準(試行)」的背景、內涵以及與我國現行小學教師專業標準的比較,以便提供我國「小學教師專業標準」的省思與啟示。本研究目的一、探討中國大陸「小學教師專業標準(試行)」的背景與緣起;二、評析中國大陸「小學教師專業標準(試行)」理念、內涵、架構與觀點;三、從教師專業標準與評鑑的角度,比較中國大陸、我國、美、英之「小學教師專業標準」架構與內涵;四、從中國大陸各類其他標準檢視中國大陸小學教師專業標準;五、根據以上研究結果,提供我國「小學教師專業標準」修正之省思與啟示。本研究方法採質性研究法,以文獻分析、實地田野調查、檔案分析與半結構式訪談研究等策略。研究時程長達一年,研究進程首先從事文獻分析、檔案分析,爾後,從事中國大陸師範院校之田野調查與半結構式訪談研究,訪談對象為中國大陸師範院校之教授與學生。研究效度採資料來源的多元性與資料種類多元性達成三角檢正,研究倫理採雙方互惠與互重,事先徵得研究對象同意與事後整理成質性語料並與對方再確認,研究結果相關單位之參考。

The study explored the background and connotation of the latest "Professional Standards of Primary School Teachers (Trial regulation)" of China in 2011 and compared it with the latest "Professional Standards of Primary School Teachers" of Taiwan in order to provide our reflection and enlightenment. Research purposes of the study were: first, to explore the background and origin of the latest "Professional Standards of Primary School Teachers (Trial regulation)" of China; second, to evaluate the concepts, connotation, structures and views of the latest "Professional Standards of Primary School Teachers (Trial regulation)" of China; third, to compare the framework and connotation of the latest "Professional Standards of Primary School Teachers (Trial regulation)"of China; fourth, based on the above findings, to provide the reflection and enlightenment to our "Professional Standards of Primary School Teachers (Trial regulation)" of Taiwan. Main research methods and strategies included qualitative data analyses, supplemented by research strategies of document analysis, field investigation and document analysis and semi-structured interviews. One year study period started from the literature analysis, document analysis, and then, field-study and semi-structured interviews with professors and students of China Normal Universities, and later, the side-by-side comparison of "Professional Standards of Primary School Teachers (Trial regulation)" of China and Taiwan, and finally, the formation of reflection and revelation. The study validity was supported by the diversities of data sources and data types in order to reach the data triangulation. Moreover, the retention of mutual interests and mutual respect of both sides, the prior consent of the research subjects and qualitative data conferment afterwards with each other, were adopted to achieve the research ethics. The results can be used as reference for the relevant organizations.