題名:臺北市12區運動中心市場結構分析

本文旨在研究2003-2013年臺北市12區運動中心之市場結構,以市場集中度、產品差異度、進入障礙為評估市場結構之標準。並向臺北市12區運動中心之負責人員索取相關財務報表進行研究。研究結果顯示:一、前四大廠商市場集中率與賀氏指標數值衡量結果具有高度一致性,運動中心在2010年後均傾向低度集中市場,代表其發展相當平衡。每年運動中心的營運收入及使用次數皆穩定成長,顯現出市民逐漸養成運動的習慣。二、運動中心透過場地設施與課程設計之不同創造出產品差異化。三、土地與經營權取得為運動中心最主要之進入障礙。

Purpose: This paper analyzes the Market Structure for Taipei Sports Centers through modern theories of industrial organizations from the perspective of Market Concentration, Entry Barriers, and Product Differentiation during 2003-2013. This paper was demanded the related financial reports form the staff in Taipei Sports Centers for carrying on research. Method: By applying CR4 and Herfindahl-Hirschman index results in high consistency, the result of the study show that after 2010, our Sports Centers was the low concentration one. Every year, operating revenue and frequency of use of Taipei Sports Centers are increasing steadily. It also encourages people to develop the healthy habit of regular exercise. Through different design of facilities and sport subjects, causes Product Differentiation among Sports Centers. To Sports Centers, the main Entry Barriers are the difficulty to obtain the ownership of the land and Operating concessions.