題名:文道論之轉向--朱熹與黃宗羲文道關係論之比較

文道論在中國文學批評史上有非常悠久的歷史,對於傳統中國文學影響深遠。本文主要藉由比較朱熹和黃宗羲兩位思想家的文道理論,從其中的異同來觀察文道論的轉變,我們發現這其中有一從「文以載道」到「文與道合」的發展軌跡。朱熹主張「文從道中流出」,所以不以學文為文,而是從道德修養入手。對他而言道是第一義,文是附屬於道之下的,並以此標準來否定韓愈、柳宗元等人,所以朱子的文道論仍是偏於「重道輕文」的。黃宗羲則認為文是道體的一端,其價值與修身成德、經術事功相等,文必須合道,道亦因文而彰顯。他強調文為道體之顯現,又重視情的自然流露,使得文的地位提高,是既重道,亦重文的。兩人的差異主要原因在於思想基礎、時代背景的不同,導致兩者對文道的態度有輕有重。從朱子與黃宗羲的比較擴大來說,理學家基本上是傾向於重道輕文的,而明末清初因時代的特殊,在經世的熱切要求下,反而提昇了文學的價值與地位。

Wen Tao theory in the history of Chinese literary criticism has a very long history, profound traditional Chinese literature. In this paper, by comparing two thinkers: Zhu Xi and Huang zongxi , observes the similarities and differences of Wen Tao theory. We found the development path from "Li terature Transmi ts Tao " to "Li terature and Tao are cooperation". Zhu Xi advocated "the Li terature from Tao", so it is not to learn the text for the text, but start from the morality. For him, Tao is the first meaning, l i terature is attached to Tao, and as standard to deny Han Yu, Liu Zongyuan et al. So Zhu Xi’s Wen Tao theory is still somewhat " Paying attention to Tao and despising literature ". Huang zongxi believed literature is the part of Tao, Its value is equal to the physical and mental training and the technique of feats. Li terature and Tao must be closed, and literature is manifested Tao. He stressed that literature is the part of Tao, and the natural outpouring of emotion. He maked improvement of the status of the literature, so he not only payed attention to road, but also literature. The main difference lies in the ideological foundation, historical background, It leads to different attitudes to literature and Tao. From the comparison of Zhu Xi and Huang zongxi , the followers of Neo-Confucianism is basically inclined to pay attention to Tao and contempt Literature. Special Ming and Qing Dynasties, in earnest requirements of statecraft, but enhanced the value and status of literature.