題名:沙特(Sartre)自由意識在青少年問題策略的解析

法國哲學家沙特(jean-Paul Sartre,1905-1980)認為自由是命定存在的,存在的最重要排序是自由。透過自由的開展,人可以自由的想像,自由的意識人我關係,發揮自己的情緒,去選擇適合自己的風格。在沒有任何迫害的空間、時間、人事、壓力下,人會更像一個忠於自我行動的我,有人味兒存在,有生活意義。隨著社會變遷,成長中的青少年在追求自由歷程的抉擇與意義時,常造成不少衝突問題。因此,本文先就沙特自由意識的中心論題加以詮釋,其次就沙特探討自由意識與青少年有關的人際關係、情緒反應、自我認同等問題加以探討,最後提出青少年問題的輔導策略,策略如下: 一、意識教育:一型塑自我觀念。(二)反思問題癥結。(三)面對處境事實性。 二、情緒輔導:(一)非機械性的輔導策略。(二)設計情緒教育課程。(三)提供適當表達情緒方法。(四)培養真誠溝通方式。 三、自我肯定訓練:(一)自我角色的認定。(二)超越創造自我。(三)養成負責行為。綜觀沙特的哲學是屬於英雄哲學;也是一種行動哲學。其在教育思想上的貢獻,兼顧存有與虛無,使人能自由的創造;區分人際衝突類型,重視情緒反應:透過自我的超越性,尋求自由意識。是以,經由沙特對自由意識的探究,協助青少年面對問題、解決問題,為本文目的。

Jean-Paul Sartre, a French philosopher, supports that freedom is fated to exist and freedom is the first was of being. Through the unfolding with freedom, people can be free to imagine, to know I-Thou relationship, to show his emotion and to choose proper style. Under the unthread space, time, personnel and pressure, people will be like himself loyal to his action with a little bit of human nature and the meaning of life. With the social change, the grouwing adolescent pursuing the choice and meaning in a free poocess often lead to several conflicts and problems. Therefore, this paper will interpret the main issue from Satre's free consciousness, then discuss the interpersonal relationship, emotional response and self-identification from Satre's discussion about free cnsciousness related to adolescent. Finally, Isuggest some conselling strategies about the adolescent problems in the following: 1.Consciousness education (1) Shaping self-concept. (2) Reflecting the core of problem. (3) Facing the real situation. 2.Emotion conselling (1) Nonmechanical conselling strategy. (2) Designing the emotion education course. (3) Showing the proper way to express his emotion. (4) Developing a sinscere way to communicate. 3.Self-confirm training (1) Identifing self-role. (2) Transcending the self-creatoin. (3) Developing a responsible behavior. To sum, up, Satre's philosophy, a heroic philosophy and a kind of action philosophy, emphasizes the being and nihility as the contribution of education thorght and enables us to create fress, to discriminate the types of interpersonal conflicts, to focus on emotional response, to seek for free conscionsness by self-trenscendency. Thus, by studying the Satre's free consciousness, we can help adolescent to face and solve problems; this is my purpose.