題名:學校專任運動教練行為分析--以國小手球教練為例

本研究旨在分析專任運動教練訓練球隊時的行為表現,以國小手球教練為例,先 以錄影帶拍攝訓練過程,再採用「教練行為記錄模式 (CBRF) 」觀察系統進行分析,經過分 析討論後得到以下結論: 1. 訓練過程共分熱身、基本動作練習、小組練習、對抗演練、結 束活動五節,共花費 88 分鐘。 2. 各節中,教練行為出現百分比較高的三種行為是指示、 指導及責備。 3. 各節間,教練行為出現百分比最高者為小組練習這一節;教練行為出現頻 率最高者在對抗演練這一節。 4. 該教練屬命令、權威式教練,訓練行為以口語方式為主, 非口語行為較少;以指示、指導、示範等直接影響行為為主,而問問題、回饋等間接影響行 為較少;對學生的回饋方式,偏重負面價值的陳述。

The purpose of this study was to analyze the behavior when the full time sport coaches were training their teams. Taking, for example, the handball coach in a elementary school, we began with recording the training process and then used the "Coaching Behavior Recording Form" to analyze the behavior of the coach. After analysis and discussion, we got the following conclusions: 1.The training process included five sections: Warm Up, Basic Action Exercise, Group Exercise, Contest Rehearsal, and End-Up. It took 88 minutes. 2.In each section, there were three kinds of behavior of the coach to his students. They were dirction, Instruction, and Scolding. 3.Among these sections, the percentage of the coach behavior which occurs the highest is Group Exercise, the frepuency of the coach behavior which occurs the most often is Contest Rehearse. 4.The coach who are incommand and gave orders expressed himself verbally most of the time and had less nonverbal expressions. And he used the direct influenced behaviors such as Direction, Instruction, and Demonstration more than the indirect influenced behaviors such as Asking questions and Feedbacks. the feedbacks that the coach gave to the students were statements of negative value most of the time.